Composite Schedule

March 2021
Schedule for the month of March 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at Western Carolina
Final
L, 6-1

1
at OVC Cross Country Championship
2nd of 12

at OVC Cross Country Championship
3rd of 11

2
at Jacksonville State *
Final - OT
W, 2-1

3
vs [7] Austin Peay
@ Evansville, Ind. / OVC First Round (ESPN+)
Final
W, 54-50

vs SIU Edwardsville
@ Evansville, Ind.
Final
W, 78-61
4
5
vs [6] Murray State
@ Evansville, Ind. / OVC Semifinal (ESPN+)
Final
W, 67-49



vs Jacksonville State
@ Evansville, Ind.
Final
W, 72-69
6
vs Jacksonville State *
Final
L, 4-2


at Alabama State
Final
W, 7-0

vs [1] UT Martin
@ Evansville, Ind. / Championship (ESPN+)
Final
W, 83-75


vs Morehead State
@ Evansville, Ind.
Final
L, 86-71
7
vs Jacksonville State *
12:00 PM


vs Jacksonville State *
2:00 PM

at Alabama A&M
2:00 PM

vs Jacksonville State
2:00 PM
8
vs Eagle Invitational

vs Jacksonville State *
4:00 PM
9
vs Eagle Invitational

vs Southeast Missouri *
6:30 PM
10
at Lipscomb
4:00 PM
11
12
vs Pinehurst Intercollegiate

vs Radford
11:00 AM

at Murray State *
1:00 PM

vs Radford
3:00 PM

at UT Martin *
3:00 PM
13
vs Pinehurst Intercollegiate

vs Carson-Newman #
9:00 AM

at Wofford *
10:00 AM

vs Carson-Newman #
12:00 PM

at UT Martin *
1:00 PM

at Eastern Illinois *
1:00 PM

at Eastern Illinois *
3:00 PM

at UT Martin *
4:00 PM
14
vs Pinehurst Intercollegiate

at Eastern Illinois *
1:00 PM

at Morehead State *
5:00 PM
15
at NCAA Cross Country Championship

at NCAA Cross Country Championship

vs UAB Spring Invitational

at Morehead State *
1:00 PM
16
vs UAB Spring Invitational

vs Lipscomb
TBA

vs VMI *
5:00 PM

at Vanderbilt
6:30 PM

at Tennessee Tech *
7:00 PM
17
18
19
vs Tennessee Tech *
1:00 PM

vs Eastern Illinois *
4:00 PM

vs SIU Edwardsville *
4:00 PM
20
at Murray State *
TBA

vs SIU Edwardsville *
1:00 PM

vs Southeast Missouri *
1:00 PM

vs Southeast Missouri *
3:00 PM

vs SIU Edwardsville *
4:00 PM
21
vs Southeast Missouri *
1:00 PM

vs Tennessee State *
2:00 PM
22
vs Tennessee State *
6:00 PM
23
at East Tenn. St. *
2:00 PM

at Tennessee Tech
3:00 PM

vs Austin Peay *
6:30 PM
24
at Tennessee State *
1:00 PM

at Tennessee State *
3:00 PM
25
vs DePaul
1:00 PM
26
vs UT Martin *
TBA

at Austin Peay *
5:00 PM
27
vs Austin Peay *
TBA

vs Southeast Missouri *
TBA

at Austin Peay *
1:00 PM

at Austin Peay *
1:00 PM

at Austin Peay *
3:00 PM

at Austin Peay *
4:00 PM

at UNC Greensboro *
4:00 PM
28
at Austin Peay *
1:00 PM

at Tennessee Tech *
7:00 PM
29
vs National Intercollegiate

vs EKU Colonel Classic

at Tennessee Tech *
6:00 PM
30
vs National Intercollegiate

vs EKU Colonel Classic

at Eastern Kentucky *
2:30 PM

vs UT Martin
4:00 PM

vs Furman *
5:00 PM
31
1
2
at Eastern Illinois *
TBA

at Eastern Illinois *
TBA

vs Eastern Kentucky *
1:00 PM

vs Eastern Illinois *
4:00 PM

at SIU Edwardsville *
5:30 PM
3
at SIU Edwardsville *
12:00 PM

vs Eastern Illinois *
1:00 PM

vs Eastern Kentucky *
1:00 PM

vs Eastern Kentucky *
3:00 PM

vs Eastern Illinois *
4:00 PM

vs Mercer *
6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference